550 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
550 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 09/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00076163
Owner
SCHAFER, GAYLENE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$227,800
PID
76163
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,000$30,800$227,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAFER, GAYLENE F
Co-Owner
Address
550 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-0125
Sale Date09/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHAFER, GAYLENE F$88,000 2514-012509/29/2014
HUNTER, AMY L$79,900 2377-143107/23/2010
FEHR, GRACE; FEHR, LYNN J$0 0906-056409/03/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1248
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,248 412
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 552 0
   4,296 1,660

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage60
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,000$6,300$36,300
2024$30,000$6,300$36,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps