151 EARL STOYER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
151 EARL STOYER DR
Tax Map
63/ 09/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00076176
Owner
GRACE EVAN CONG CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$2,086,100
PID
76176
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,901,300$184,800$2,086,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACE EVAN CONG CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 354
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 179720354
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1067-0049
Sale Date06/14/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRACE EVAN CONG CHURCH$0 1067-004906/14/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,298
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,518 1,518
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 780 780
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 650 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 422 0
   3,370 2,298
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 17,332
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RLGReligious Institution/Church 16,628 16,628
CNPCanopy 704 704
   17,332 17,332
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres9.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary54200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,680$31,750$409,430
2024$377,680$31,750$409,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps