496 W COLUMBIA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
496 W COLUMBIA STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00076197
Owner
ROSSMAN, KYLE ALLEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,900
PID
76197
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,000$12,900$145,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSMAN, KYLE ALLEN
Co-Owner
Address
496 W COLUMBIA ST
SCHULYKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$84,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-1912
Sale Date07/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSSMAN, KYLE ALLEN$84,500 2697-191207/18/2020
HUEY, BARBARA A; HUEY, GLENN CURTIS$1 0880-001305/03/2000
SATTIZAHN WM H EST & IRMA$0 0642-030403/06/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate63E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 668 668
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 455 0
SLBR-SLAB 252 0
   2,663 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6305 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,925$3,000$22,925
2024$19,925$3,000$22,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps