200 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00076201
Owner
YAZUJIAN, WILLIAM M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,400
PID
76201
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,300$42,100$273,400

Owner of Record
OwnerYAZUJIAN, WILLIAM M
Co-Owner
Address
200 WASHINGTON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1436-0254
Sale Date10/23/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YAZUJIAN, MARY M; YAZUJIAN, WILLIAM M$0 1436-025410/23/1989
HEIM, NANCY$0 1385-020812/15/1986
BASHORE, LEWIS C & MIRIAM E$0 0961-055006/26/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,874
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,496 1,496
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,144 378
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
DCKR-DECK 428 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   4,362 1,874

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage107
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood225.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,955$10,000$48,955
2024$38,955$10,000$48,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps