204 JEFFERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
204 JEFFERSON STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00076203
Owner
FORSTER, GEORGE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$366,300
PID
76203
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$324,200$42,100$366,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSTER, GEORGE J
Co-Owner
Address
204 JEFFERSON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-1002
Sale Date02/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORSTER, GEORGE J; FORSTER, PATRICIA A; KORRELL, CALLEEN$1 2945-100202/17/2025
FORSTER, GEORGE J; FORSTER, PATRICIA A$0 1045-039905/10/1963
STOYER, EARL S$0 0656-014108/16/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)472
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,888 1,888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,888 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 692 0
   4,468 1,888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage113
Depth110

Outbuildings