201 JEFFERSON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
201 JEFFERSON ST
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00076208
Owner
KOCH, GEORGE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$302,800
PID
76208
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,800$50,000$302,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, GEORGE E
Co-Owner
Address
201 JEFFERSON ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$131,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2200-0471
Sale Date04/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, GEORGE E; KOCH, MONICA L$131,900 2200-047104/21/2006
FISHER, DAVID E; WEISER, JACQUELINE A$1 0907-020706/06/2000
FISHER, EARL J & MILDRED A$0 0933-048602/04/1957
FISHER EARL J & MILDRED A$0 0918-019004/07/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,829
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate63A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,375 1,375
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,375 454
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,375 0
CPTR-CARPORT 474 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
SLBR-SLAB 420 0
   5,169 1,829

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage109
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood250.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,100$11,190$53,290
2024$42,100$11,190$53,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps