203 MCKINLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
203 MCKINLEY ST
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0021/ 001/
Control#
00076213
Owner
ANGSTADT, CODY B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$315,300
PID
76213
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,800$36,500$315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerANGSTADT, CODY B
Co-Owner
Address
203 MCKINLEY ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-0636
Sale Date02/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANGSTADT, CODY B; EBERHART, ASHLEY L$250,000 2723-063602/26/2021
MOYER, KATHY A; MOYER, KEVIN N$141,000 2551-282012/18/2015
ZAPRAZNY, JOAN O$190,000 2280-022010/29/2007
BATT, CHARLENE L; BATT, ROBERT H$187,000 2098-128705/25/2004
BOYCE, GLENN W; BOYCE, SANDRA N$120,000 1689-007211/12/1996
LEONFORTE, JOHN$23,000 1591-028002/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,313
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63a - B - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,501 1,501
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 812 812
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 644 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   3,089 2,313

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSCStucco552.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,365$8,505$70,870
2024$62,365$8,505$70,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps