118 MOORE NOLL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 MOORE NOLL STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00076267
Owner
SIECK, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,800
PID
76267
District
63: SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$223,300$36,500$259,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSIECK, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
118 MOORENOLL ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 179722027
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1372-0765
Sale Date04/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIECK, DEBORAH M; SIECK, WILLIAM J$0 1372-076504/01/1986
SIECK, WILLIAM F & VIRGINIA M$0 1036-113505/31/1960
STOYER, EARL S$0 0658-030504/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63A-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   2,257 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,910$7,220$35,130
2024$27,910$7,220$35,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps