59 S BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
59 S BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00076287
Owner
COOPER, BRANDON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,000
PID
76287
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,400$12,600$145,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address59 S BERNE STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$161,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-0518
Sale Date08/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOPER, BRANDON$161,000 2872-051808/29/2024
CHUBA, MATTHEW$84,500 2665-115508/14/2019
LITCHERT, CHADD D; LITCHERT, COURTNEY E; LITCHERT, DANELLE; LITCHERT, DOUGLAS$79,900 2613-283810/27/2017
MADEYA, KATHLEEN A; MADEYA, MARTIN D$29,000 2381-007208/27/2010
GRIFFITHS, BETTY LOU; GRIFFITHS, IVOR$0 1119-018212/18/1969
BUEHLER, FRANK D$0 0440-010707/13/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,496 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage19
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,040$1,680$13,720
2024$12,040$1,680$13,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps