67 S BERNE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
67 S BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00076290
Owner
GUERS, MARLIESE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,100
PID
76290
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,000$22,100$92,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERS, MARLIESE
Co-Owner
Address
67 SOUTH BERNE STREET
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2339-0246
Sale Date05/05/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUERS, MARLIESE$1 2339-024605/05/2009
GUERS, CHRISTOPHER D; GUERS, MARLIESE$51,000 0173-013610/15/1997
HULINA, RONALD & MARY$0 1489-076711/12/1992
SCHAFER, RONALD L & CAROLE A$0 1434-051009/21/1989
KREIS, CARL R & PEARL E$0 1402-071701/12/1988
HARNER, LAMAR K & SYLVIA F$0 1090-095310/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,256
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 675 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 249 0
   2,180 1,256

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,425$3,000$22,425
2024$19,425$3,000$22,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps