Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
83 S BERNE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
83 S BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0123/ 000/
Control#
00076297
Owner
HUNTZINGER, SANDRA LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,300
PID
76297
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$204,900
$32,400
$237,300
Owner of Record
Owner
HUNTZINGER, SANDRA LEE
Co-Owner
Address
83 S BERNE ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2845-2001
Sale Date
12/12/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
HUNTZINGER, JEFFREY; HUNTZINGER, SANDRA LEE
$1
2845-2001
12/12/2023
HUNTZINGER, SANDRA LEE
$0
1344-0359
05/21/1984
HUNTSINGER, BARRY D & SANDRA L
$0
1074-0377
03/17/1966
HAWKINS, ROY J & LOTTIE
$0
0603-0170
11/18/1938
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1908
Living Area:
2,368
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Salt Box
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Forced Air
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
63A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,048
1,048
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
880
880
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
880
440
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
880
0
DCK
R-DECK
168
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
461
0
4,317
2,368
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.13
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
50
Depth
110
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
CN
Concrete
264.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
120.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$38,685
$4,815
$43,500
2024
$38,685
$4,815
$43,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps