Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 BERNE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
0 BERNE STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0126/ 000/
Control#
00076301
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,600
PID
76301
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$26,200
$49,400
$75,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
333 CENTER AVE
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0672-0027
Sale Date
07/13/1999
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN BOROUGH OF
$25,000
0672-0027
07/13/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.57
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.57
Frontage
238
Depth
105
Sports
37 Sportsct (Sports Court)
AS
Asphalt
6540.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$0
$10,000
$10,000
2024
$0
$10,000
$10,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps