118 ST JAMES STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 ST JAMES STREET
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00076327
Owner
SELTZER, DANIEL P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,900
PID
76327
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,300$36,600$190,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSELTZER, DANIEL P
Co-Owner
Address
118 ST JAMES ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2137-0944
Sale Date02/07/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SELTZER, DANIEL P$39,000 2137-094402/07/2005
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TR CO CUST$857 2123-093210/22/2004
ENGLE, MARY; ENGLE, RANDY A$1 0421-028809/11/1998
OXENRIDER MARY L$0 1368-009211/22/1985
PHILLIPS, GREGORY L & BRENDA L$0 1254-066704/21/1978
STERNER, CARL W & LESLIE$0 1150-037902/22/1972
WEBBER, EDWARD S & RUTH$0 0863-005705/26/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,436
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate63A-A2
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,080 356
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   3,306 1,436

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6302 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage85
Depth152

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,440$10,000$23,440
2024$13,440$10,000$23,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps