210 EARL STOYER DR
 Print  Map It

Location
210 EARL STOYER DR
Tax Map
63/ 10/ 0172/ 001/
Control#
00076336
Owner
HUDSON, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,300
PID
76336
District
63: Schuylkill Haven Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,100$43,200$313,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
210 EARL STOYER DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2449-1508
Sale Date10/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUDSON, ALBERTA L; HUDSON, RICHARD J; HUDSON, WILLIAM H; SANDERS, LAURIE M$1 2449-150810/04/2012
HUDSON, ALBERTA L; HUDSON, RICHARD J$20,000 0900-017005/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate63a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   2,712 1,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6301 - Schuylkill Ha
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,895$10,000$42,895
2024$32,895$10,000$42,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps