Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
806 W COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
806 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 01/ 0001/ 008/
Control#
00076395
Owner
CADAU, CHRIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,400
PID
76395
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$67,000
$27,400
$94,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CADAU, CHRIS A
Co-Owner
Address
806 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1284-0376
Sale Date
12/28/1979
CADAU, CHRIS A; CADAU, LINDA L
$0
1284-0376
12/28/1979
CADAU, C A
$0
1215-0841
08/19/1975
CADAU, C A & C A
$0
1159-0020
08/17/1972
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1973
Living Area:
1,272
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Air
AC Type
Has Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
64B-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,272
1,272
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,272
0
DCK
R-DECK
104
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
188
0
2,836
1,272
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.66
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.66
Total
2025
$14,735
$3,000
$17,735
2024
$14,735
$3,000
$17,735
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps