0 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 01/ 0001/ 010/
Control#
00076397
Owner
UNIT 63-10
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$378,700
PID
76397
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,500$28,200$378,700

Owner of Record
OwnerUNIT 63-10
Co-Owner
Address
SHEN VALLEY SCH DIST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1160-0876
Sale Date06/19/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNIT 63-10$0 1160-087606/19/1972
UNIT 63-10$0 1041-085512/03/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 5,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 5,512 5,512
   5,512 5,512
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,480
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 4,480 4,480
   4,480 4,480

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock192.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary14000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,200$4,355$88,555
2024$84,200$4,355$88,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps