640 W CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
640 W CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 01/ 0002/ 004/
Control#
00076402
Owner
HMVP HOLDINGS LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$1,120,800
PID
76402
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,083,800$37,000$1,120,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHMVP HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
3151 AIRWAY AVE, STE B1
COSTA MESA, CA 92626
Sale Price$1,263,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2547-1133
Sale Date10/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HMVP HOLDINGS LLC$1,263,000 2547-113310/19/2015
FIDC XXI LLC$100,000 2468-024004/09/2013
HJJT FAMILY LIMITED PRTNRSHP$1 0352-008006/26/1998
H J J T COMPANY$18,672 1595-010402/24/1995
POWDER MILL CORP$0 1462-075505/03/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 8,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Store-Discount
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Area
RTLRetail Store 8,320 8,320
   8,320 8,320

Parcel Information
Use Code345
DescriptionStore-Discount  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code345
DescriptionStore-Discount  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary7000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$537,690$42,025$579,715
2024$537,690$42,025$579,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps