0 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 01/ 0006/ 001/
Control#
00076407
Owner
MOLINARO, CARLA D
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$163,800
PID
76407
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,000$18,800$163,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINARO, CARLA D
Co-Owner
Address
57 PUMPING STATION RD
RINGTOWN, PA 17967
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2194-1057
Sale Date03/01/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOLINARO, CARLA D$1 2194-105703/01/2006
PRONIO, CARLA$0 1280-084110/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Metal
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 3,540 3,540
   3,540 3,540
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 600 600
   600 600

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,950$4,355$20,305
2024$15,950$4,355$20,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps