1100 W CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1100 W CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 01/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00076423
Owner
YISRAEL, LINDSAY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,900
PID
76423
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,100$18,800$74,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYISRAEL, LINDSAY
Co-Owner
Address
1100 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2662-0893
Sale Date06/20/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YISRAEL, JOSEPH D; YISRAEL, LINDSAY$74,000 2662-089306/20/2019
PASKEY, DIANE M$1 2266-113208/14/2007
PASKEY FRANCIS J JR DIANE$0 1319-070808/06/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,413
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 813 813
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   2,220 1,413

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl560.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick100.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock80.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,810$6,385$24,195
2024$17,810$6,385$24,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps