Tax Map
64/ 01/ 0019/ 006/
Control#
00076436
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$329,400
PID
76436
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$305,500
$23,900
$329,400
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Co-Owner
Address
118 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1199-0268
Sale Date
11/20/1974
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
$0
1199-0268
11/20/1974
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
$0
1202-0038
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
8,556
Stories:
2 Stories
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
8.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Area
APT02
Apartment(2)
8,556
8,556
8,556
8,556
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
156
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
2nd Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
8.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Apartment
156
156
156
156
Parcel Information
Use Code
211
Description
Apt. Garden
Deeded Acres
0.6
Land
Land Use
Use Code
211
Description
Apt. Garden
Neighborhood
6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.6
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
1900.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$103,295
$6,000
$109,295
2024
$103,295
$6,000
$109,295
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps