E WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
E WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
64/ 01/ 0047/ 004/
Control#
00076498
Owner
ZARLAW ENTERPRISES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$1,139,400
PID
76498
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,086,900$52,500$1,139,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZARLAW ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
4762 STATE ROUTE 890
SUNBURY, PA 17801
Sale Price$699,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-0287
Sale Date11/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZARLAW ENTERPRISES LLC$699,000 2808-028711/22/2022
TRI-WAY METAL WORKERS INC$1 1165-004304/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 20,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Metal Working
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 20,000 20,000
   20,000 20,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Metal Working
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code443
DescriptionMetal Working  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code443
DescriptionMetal Working  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal150.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,585$18,000$207,585
2024$189,585$18,000$207,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps