Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1049 W COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1049 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 02/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00076504
Owner
DEITRICK, RITA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,600
PID
76504
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$159,100
$10,500
$169,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DEITRICK, RITA
Co-Owner
Address
1049 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1423-0620
Sale Date
03/02/1989
DEITRICK, RITA
$0
1423-0620
03/02/1989
DEITRICK, R
$0
1422-0045
01/23/1989
BOROUGH OF SHENANDOAH
$0
1414-0309
07/25/1988
DONLAN, J J & M L
$0
1131-0931
11/09/1970
MONAHAN, J R & M
$0
0820-0067
11/30/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1992
Living Area:
1,576
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
64B-25
R-FIRST FLOOR
872
872
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
704
704
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
940
0
DCK
R-DECK
213
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
120
0
2,849
1,576
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
30
Depth
140
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$17,915
$3,000
$20,915
2024
$17,915
$3,000
$20,915
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps