Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
978 W COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
978 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 02/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00076519
Owner
KATULIS, CHESTER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$68,100
PID
76519
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$64,000
$4,100
$68,100
Owner of Record
Owner
KATULIS, CHESTER J
Co-Owner
Address
LIFE ESTATE
978 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2882-2018
Sale Date
11/07/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
KATULIS, CHESTER J; KATULIS, JOHN C; KATULIS, JOSEPH; KATULIS, REGINA M; RUSIN, NICHOLAS J
$1
2882-2018
11/07/2024
KATULIS, CHESTER J; KATULIS, REGINA
$0
1264-0225
10/14/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,146
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
492
492
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
492
492
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
324
162
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
324
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
72
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
120
0
1,824
1,146
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
15
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
384.00 SF
1
Abgrnd
96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxable
POOL
Pool
1.00 SF
1
Deck
36 Deck
W
Wood
212.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$4,535
$1,875
$6,410
2024
$4,535
$1,875
$6,410
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps