1026 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1026 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 02/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00076521
Owner
CADAU, MATTHEW JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,600
PID
76521
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,300$10,300$104,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCADAU, MATTHEW JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
1026 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$121,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-0205
Sale Date10/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CADAU, MATTHEW JOSEPH; SMITH, DEVAN E$121,900 2837-020510/25/2023
LEVER, ANNE; LEVER, ROBERT; UHAZE, JANE E; UHAZE, KENNETH L$6,500 2412-126308/25/2011
MICHAELS, ALICE M$1 2030-054002/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
DCKR-DECK 214 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 776 0
   2,910 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage29
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,990$5,000$24,990
2024$6,150$3,000$9,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps