1034 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1034 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 02/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00076522
Owner
LUISANNA, POLANCO ESPINAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,300
PID
76522
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,200$10,100$84,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUISANNA, POLANCO ESPINAL
Co-Owner
Address
26 E FIRST ST, APT 3
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-1078
Sale Date09/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUISANNA, POLANCO ESPINAL$16,000 2701-107809/03/2020
HALL, PAULETTE$7,000 2633-276007/27/2018
BAUGHMAN, KATHY L$6,000 2589-141703/07/2017
STAMATOVIC, VERA$18,000 1631-024610/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 720
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 288 288
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 288 288
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 288 144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   1,416 720
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 412
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate64B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 412 412
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   872 412

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage29
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,020$3,000$7,020
2024$4,020$3,000$7,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps