Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1036 W COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1036 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 02/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00076523
Owner
METKUS, KATELYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,500
PID
76523
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$42,000
$10,500
$52,500
Owner of Record
Owner
METKUS, KATELYN
Co-Owner
Address
1036 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2861-0900
Sale Date
06/03/2024
METKUS, KATELYN
$1
2861-0900
06/03/2024
MICHALIK, ANTHONY R; MICHALIK, BETH ANN
$10,000
2446-0043
08/30/2012
BURZYCKI, TERESA C
$0
1357-0383
02/25/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
960
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
480
480
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
480
480
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
480
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
270
0
1,710
960
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
30
Depth
140
Total
2025
$2,985
$3,000
$5,985
2024
$2,985
$3,000
$5,985
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps