629 W PENN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
629 W PENN ST
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00076551
Owner
SELBI, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,200
PID
76551
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,000$10,200$95,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSELBI, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
629 W PENN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$45,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2162-2001
Sale Date08/04/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SELBI, CHRISTINE M; SELBI, JOSEPH$45,500 2162-200108/04/2005
BANKET FAMILY TRUST; BANKET, BARBARA A(TRUSTEE); BANKET, JOSEPH J(TRUSTEE)$1 2023-090510/21/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,403 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage31
Depth132

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt384.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,135$3,000$11,135
2024$8,135$3,000$11,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps