615 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
615 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0023/ 002/
Control#
00076571
Owner
PENA, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,300
PID
76571
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$2,600$56,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPENA, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
438 W OAK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2044-0027
Sale Date05/27/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PENA, JOSE$9,000 2044-002705/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 84 0
   2,044 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,725$1,250$9,975
2024$8,725$1,250$9,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps