630 W PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
630 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00076586
Owner
BH26 REAL ESTATE,LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,800
PID
76586
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,300$2,500$15,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBH26 REAL ESTATE,LLC
Co-Owner
Address
199 ENCLAVE BLVD
LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-1507
Sale Date10/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BH26 REAL ESTATE,LLC$5,000 2800-150710/24/2022
FORESMAN, HARRY; FORESMAN, JOYCE A$8,000 1667-034107/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   1,834 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,530$1,250$8,780
2024$7,530$1,250$8,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps