0 W COAL AND VINE STREETS
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W COAL AND VINE STREETS
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0047/ 007/
Control#
00076603
Owner
GUALTIER, MARY A
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$202,900
PID
76603
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,700$22,200$202,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUALTIER, MARY A
Co-Owner
Address
612 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 0962-0343
Sale Date08/18/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUALTIER, MARY A; GUALTIER, MICHAEL$500 0962-034308/18/2000
GUALTIER, MICHAEL & MARY ALICE$1 0091-014306/23/1997
GUALTIER, MICHAEL & MARY$0 1213-019607/28/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 850
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 850 850
   850 850
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,120
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)1620
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,560 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 722 0
   5,710 3,120

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool482.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete297.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,015$7,075$52,090
2024$45,015$7,075$52,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps