0 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0051/ 003/
Control#
00076608
Owner
GRIFFIN, GERALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,100
PID
76608
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,000$16,100$35,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, GERALD
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 143
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1590-0266
Sale Date01/22/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN, CHRISTINE; GRIFFIN, GERALD$1 1590-026601/22/1995
BINDIE, V A & R E$0 1377-038207/01/1986
BINDIE, V ETAL$0 1265-066311/07/1978
BINDIE, V A & R E$0 1167-084402/06/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate64B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 240 240
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
   1,200 840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage90
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,275$3,000$5,275
2024$2,275$3,000$5,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps