807 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
807 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00076625
Owner
DONCHAK, RICHARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,900
PID
76625
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,300$11,600$77,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDONCHAK, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
807 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1477-0827
Sale Date03/13/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DONCHAK, DONNA; DONCHAK, RICHARD J$26,000 1477-082703/13/1992
HIXSON, D M & L R$0 1449-005506/29/1990
POLEGA, J & K$0 0776-025109/29/1949
POLEGA, J & K$0 0748-032909/16/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,080 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage39
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl468.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,765$3,000$12,765
2024$9,765$3,000$12,765

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps