PLEASANT VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Tax Map
07/ 03/ 0021/ 002/
Control#
00007663
Owner
SHELLHAMMER, CLARE L
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$244,900
PID
7663
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,100$239,800$244,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELLHAMMER, CLARE L
Co-Owner2860 RR 309
AddressPO BOX 83
OREFIELD, PA 180690084
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1602-0268
Sale Date04/28/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHELLHAMMER, CLARE L; SHELLHAMMER, JOYCE$55,000 1602-026804/28/1995
MILLER, J M & L J$1 1566-009108/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)STOStone384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,360$12,810$14,170
2024$1,360$12,810$14,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps