901 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
901 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00076639
Owner
ABREU, FERNANDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,700
PID
76639
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,200$10,500$89,700

Owner of Record
OwnerABREU, FERNANDO
Co-Owner
Address
901 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$105,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816-1480
Sale Date04/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ABREU, FERNANDO$105,000 2816-148004/13/2023
SHUSTACK JOSEPH MARGARET$0 1337-068611/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   2,320 1,200

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt350.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,650$6,395$24,045
2024$17,650$6,395$24,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps