946 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
946 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00076670
Owner
KUDEL, ADAM
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$68,600
PID
76670
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,000$10,600$68,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKUDEL, ADAM
Co-Owner
Address946 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-1275
Sale Date08/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUDEL, ADAM $1 2918-127508/19/2025
KUDEL, MARY$8,000 2709-289210/19/2020
DEGREGOR, NICOLE M; DEGREGOR, RICHARD$12,000 2454-236411/29/2012
GILFERT, ALAN J; MOWERY, CAROL A$20,000 2115-101009/08/2004
MULLER, ELEANOR; MULLER, JOHN J$0 1132-052612/18/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
DCKR-DECK 132 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
   1,940 840

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -