926 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
926 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00076674
Owner
TOBOROWSKI, CARMELLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,100
PID
76674
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,800$4,300$61,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBOROWSKI, CARMELLA
Co-Owner
Address
926 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1351-0539
Sale Date10/17/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBOROWSKI, CARMELLA$0 1351-053910/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,603
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 686 686
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 406 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
DCKR-DECK 8 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
SLBR-SLAB 40 0
   2,638 1,603

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,030$1,960$8,990
2024$7,030$1,960$8,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps