35 FIR ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
35 FIR ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 03/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00007668
Owner
COLD RUN INC
Taxable Assessed
$136,100
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
7668
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$93,700$319,300$413,000$42,400$136,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLD RUN INC
Co-Owner401 ROUTE 61 SOUTH
AddressPO BOX 559
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2116-1099
Sale Date09/17/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLD RUN INC$150,000 2116-109909/17/2004
PYSARCHUCK, ESTELLE$0 1318-080506/17/1982
PYSARCHUCK, P & A$0 0567-020508/28/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 15 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
   2,400 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres43.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$42,400
Clean & Green Acres42.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1440.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood800.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood196.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood252.00 SF1
Skitch41 Skitchen (Summer Kitchen)WWood32.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood468.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum320.00 SF1
Skitch41 Skitchen (Summer Kitchen)ALAluminum144.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$29,740$32,360$62,100$13,765$43,505
2024$29,740$32,360$62,100$13,765$43,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps