896 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
896 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 03/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00076684
Owner
SALDUKAS, LEONARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,300
PID
76684
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,300$11,000$257,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSALDUKAS, LEONARD
Co-Owner
Address
896 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2459-2695
Sale Date01/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALDUKAS, LEONARD; SALDUKAS, MICHELLE$125,000 2459-269501/24/2013
FINN, JANET; FINN, JOHN$0 1620-018008/22/1995
FINN, J T & J$0 1520-023209/13/1993
FINN, J T & J$0 1435-037610/04/1989
KUCHINSKY, J & R$0 1429-011405/30/1989
STANKIEWICZ, I E$0 1350-037109/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate64B-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,644 1,644
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,300 1,300
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   3,274 2,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage32
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl870.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,540$4,460$62,000
2024$57,540$4,460$62,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps