503 W WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
503 W WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00076693
Owner
BRIGGS, TRAVIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
76693
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,400$12,100$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIGGS, TRAVIS
Co-Owner
Address
503 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2669-0389
Sale Date09/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRIGGS, TRAVIS$1 2669-038909/24/2019
BRIGGS, CHARENE; BRIGGS, DONALD G$0 1320-097409/10/1982
LEWANDOWSKI, C$0 1316-035303/15/1982
MANDZAK, G & H$0 1013-017911/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,508
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 495 248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 563 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
SLBR-SLAB 285 0
   2,761 1,508

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage35
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame286.00 SF1
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatFFrame126.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame45.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,360$3,000$10,360
2024$7,360$3,000$10,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps