Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
529 W WASHINGTON ST
Print
Map It
Location
529 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0001/ 005/
Control#
00076696
Owner
DIVERGIGELIS, ANTHONY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$17,500
PID
76696
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$9,900
$7,600
$17,500
Owner of Record
Owner
DIVERGIGELIS, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
532 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2898-1834
Sale Date
03/21/2025
DIVERGIGELIS, ANTHONY; KAUFFMAN, SUSAN
$1
2898-1834
03/21/2025
CHERNEWSKI, AMBER
$20,000
2791-1809
09/29/2022
ROWAN, SHAWN
$7,000
2310-1507
07/09/2008
CIESLUK, LEONA; CIESLUK, LOUIS
$0
1416-0244
10/13/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
22
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
STE
Steel
646.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$325
$3,000
$3,325
2024
$325
$3,000
$3,325
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps