437 -39 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
437 -39 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00076705
Owner
BENITEZ SAMANO, JOSE CONCEPCION
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,900
PID
76705
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,600$6,300$69,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENITEZ SAMANO, JOSE CONCEPCION
Co-Owner
Address
1020 PORTER ST
TUSCARORA, PA 17982
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2805-2645
Sale Date01/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENITEZ SAMANO, JOSE CONCEPCION$8,000 2805-264501/23/2023
VASQUEZ, ROSA M ACOSTA$1,000 2747-035509/14/2021
BEDNAREK, JULIAN$1,224 2703-165909/08/2020
GAYET LIVING, TRUST; GAYET, PAUL J$18,000 2179-228111/14/2005
BERNOSKY, ALBERT EUGENE$1 1634-024812/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,901
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,117 1,117
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 872 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   2,861 1,901

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage28
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,135$3,000$11,135
2024$8,135$3,000$11,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps