429 W WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
429 W WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00076708
Owner
BAEZ, ALEXANDRO ENCARNACION
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,200
PID
76708
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,000$3,200$45,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAEZ, ALEXANDRO ENCARNACION
Co-Owner
Address
53 N VINE ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703-2634
Sale Date09/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAEZ, ALEXANDRO ENCARNACION$4,000 2703-263409/23/2020
NAJUNAS, JOHN M$5,000 2567-025307/08/2016
BELTZ, PATRICIA; BELTZ, RONALD$1 2512-179609/11/2014
WASILEWSKI, ALEX; WASILEWSKI, ANNA$0 1134-029812/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 468 468
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   1,265 804

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,580$2,400$5,980
2024$3,580$2,400$5,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps