413 W WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 W WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00076712
Owner
LANDIS, MARY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,200
PID
76712
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,500$6,700$130,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDIS, MARY
Co-Owner
Address
413 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-2364
Sale Date12/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LANDIS, MARY$150,000 2842-236412/18/2023
KOWALICK, DAWN$71,000 2483-137008/09/2013
CHOWANSKY, KRISTEN$1 2256-132505/19/2007
CHOWANSKY, JOHN G; CHOWANSKY, KRISTEN$50,000 2039-155704/28/2003
WASILEWSKI ROBERT & RONALD$1 1694-007712/19/1996
WASILEWSKI, WALTER C & JEAN R$0 1094-090701/24/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
   2,444 1,404

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage31
Depth153

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,500$7,165$31,665
2024$24,500$7,165$31,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps