39 OLD COUNTRY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
39 OLD COUNTRY ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 03/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00007672
Owner
SCHEUER, JONATHAN
Taxable Assessed
$231,000
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
PID
7672
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$170,000$97,000$267,000$61,000$231,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEUER, JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address
11 SCHUYLKILL RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2834-0390
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHEUER, JONATHAN; SCHEUER, KRISTIE$275,000 2834-039009/29/2023
KEELY, CAROLE A; KEELY, WALTER P$286,000 2140-112003/11/2005
KEHM, NANCY K$1 2059-019808/25/2003
KEHM D J$0 1158-005908/04/1972
FREY, H J & M$0 0720-051606/11/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,258
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07b - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 938 938
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 320 320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 555 0
SLBR-SLAB 315 0
   2,698 1,258

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.94
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$61,000
Clean & Green Acres2.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock736.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood161.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood364.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood12.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$20,970$14,760$35,730$0$0
2024$20,970$14,760$35,730$0$35,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps