317 W WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
317 W WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0024/ 002/
Control#
00076727
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, GILBERTO ANTONI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,800
PID
76727
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,800$4,000$51,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, GILBERTO ANTONI
Co-OwnerRODRIGUEZ (ONE OWNER)
Address27 N BALLIET ST
FRACKVILE, PA 17931
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2684-2760
Sale Date03/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, GILBERTO ANTONI$6,000 2684-276003/13/2020
MEREGILDO, HAROLL$1,600 2641-207110/17/2018
ARBUSHITES, CAROL A; ARBUSHITES, ROBERT$1 2345-255007/23/2009
ARBUSHITES, ROBERT$0 1218-068809/12/1975
ARBUSHITES, R & C D$0 1180-060109/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   1,764 1,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage16
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,140$2,880$7,020
2024$4,140$2,880$7,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps