313 W WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
313 W WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0027/ 000/
Control#
00076728
Owner
PEREZ, CARLOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,500
PID
76728
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,500$4,000$59,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, CARLOS
Co-Owner
Address
313 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2645-1144
Sale Date12/04/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ, CARLOS$8,000 2645-114412/04/2018
SZYMANSKI TRUST NO 2$1 2363-212701/30/2010
SZYMANSKI, JOHN W$10,000 2241-057801/25/2007
WSLEWSKI, S ESTATE$0 1043-117403/04/1963
WASILEWSKI, JULIUS$1 1466-011101/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 456 456
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 288 144
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
DCKR-DECK 88 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 180 0
   2,176 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage16
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,895$2,880$6,775
2024$3,895$2,880$6,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps