319 N CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
319 N CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00076735
Owner
MARTINEZ, JUAN ANTONIO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,600
PID
76735
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,600$2,000$141,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, JUAN ANTONIO
Co-Owner
Address
319 N CHESTNUT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$55,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2717-2272
Sale Date01/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARRIENTOS, MARISELA PEREZ; MARTINEZ, JUAN ANTONIO$55,500 2717-227201/14/2021
GOTTSHALL, ROBERT J$1 1660-030305/20/1996
GOTTSHALL, R J & B M$1 1566-003308/18/1994
GOTTSCHALL, R$1 1484-016712/06/1991
GOTTSCHALL, C A$0 1331-014104/06/1983
SCHWALMM M$0 1232-006011/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,539
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,539 1,539
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,539 0
DCKR-DECK 444 0
   3,522 1,539

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage30
Depth46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,180$1,380$17,560
2024$16,180$1,380$17,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps