135 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
135 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0041/ 005/
Control#
00076748
Owner
GOTTSHALL, TINA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,100
PID
76748
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,600$7,500$71,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOTTSHALL, TINA M
Co-Owner
Address
135 WEST WASHINGTON STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2622-1187
Sale Date01/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOTTSHALL, TINA M$1 2622-118701/12/2018
GOTTSHALL, DAVID A; GOTTSHALL, TINA M$1 0346-017406/11/1998
GOTTSHALL, DAVID A & TINA M$1 0326-013605/08/1998
GOTTSHALL, DAVID A & TINA M$28,000 0283-013603/31/1998
BELZO MICHAEL J & SOPHIA T$0 1203-083710/01/1976
BELSO, MICHAEL J & SOPHIA T$0 1142-010008/17/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 648 0
   2,952 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood165.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,210$3,000$8,210
2024$5,210$3,000$8,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps