111 W WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
111 W WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00076758
Owner
PALUBINSKY, KATHLEEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,100
PID
76758
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,000$6,100$64,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPALUBINSKY, KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address
111 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-2053
Sale Date06/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PALUBINSKY, KATHLEEN A; PALUBINSKY, PATRICIA A$1 2474-205306/01/2013
PALUBINSKY, JOSEPH L$1 2242-158302/01/2007
PALUBINSKY, JOSEPH; PALUBINSKY, LOUISE$0 1035-092405/11/1962
PALUBINSKY, J & L$0 1013-021711/02/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,844
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 742 742
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   3,098 1,844

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,305$3,000$12,305
2024$9,305$3,000$12,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps