233 N WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
233 N WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00076772
Owner
VELAZCO, ROBERTO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,500
PID
76772
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,100$1,400$42,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVELAZCO, ROBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
233 N WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$7,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1495-0210
Sale Date03/04/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VELAZCO, OLGA; VELAZCO, ROBERTO$7,900 1495-021003/04/1993
SUBACH, J & F$0 0777-036211/02/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,029
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 357 357
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   1,583 1,029

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage12
Depth74